Page 9 - Greater Bethesda Chamber of Commerce - 2019 Membership Directory
P. 9

     2018–2019 OFFICERS AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS
  Executive Committee
FRONT ROW                    Fairweather (Jane Fairweather Team); Andy Shulman (TDG/SilveRock, LLC).
SECOND ROW (L-R): Jennifer Russel (Rodgers Consulting); Anna Behnam (Behnam & Associates); Julie Schumacher (sasse agency); Dushanti Peiris (Sandy Spring Bank); Ginanne Italiano (The Greater Bethesda Chamber of Commerce).
THIRD ROW (L-R): Richard Hill (Grossberg Company); Hill Slowinski (Long & Foster | Christie’s International Real Estate); Greg Rooney (The Bernstein Companies); Paula Rothenberg (Hope Connections for Cancer Support).
NOT PICTURED: Susanna Parker (Bethesda Transportation Solutions); Matt Gordon (Linowes and Blocher, LLP); Marc Engel (Lerch, Early & Brewer, Chtd.).
Board of Directors
FRONT ROW (L-R): Ginanne Italiano (The Greater Bethesda Chamber of Commerce); Mary Robinson (Capacity Partners); Dushanti Peiris (Sandy Spring Bank);                         Christie’s International Real Estate); Jane Fairweather (The Jane Fairweather Team); Brian Wynne (WithumSmith+Brown); Jennifer Russel (Rodgers Consulting); Richard Hill (Grossberg Company); Eric Gates (Apex Home Loans).
SECOND ROW (L-R): Tami Watkins (Pepco); Andy Shulman (TDG/SilveRock LLC); Paula Rothenberg (Hope Connections for Cancer Support); Greg Rooney (The Bernstein Companies); Matt Gordon (Linowes and Blocher, Chtd.).
THIRD ROW (L-R): Susan I. Wranik (Susan I. Wranik Associates); Anna Behnam (Behnam & Associates); Ken Regnier (Howard Hughes Medical Institute); Connie Rhind Robey (SpeedPro Imaging); Mark Bergel (A Wider Circle).
FOURTH ROW (L-R); Geoff Flaherty (Chevy Chase Land Company); Ellen Coren (Chesapeake Public Strategies); Erin Allen (ConTemporaries); Aisha Campbell (The Children’s Inn at NIH); Pete Hodgson (CohnReznick).
FIFTH ROW (L-R): Tim Dugan (Shulman Rogers); Tom Stewart (Suburban Hospital/Johns Hopkins); Michael Miller (Comcast Spotlight); Daniel Geehreng (Dembo Jones); Greg Smith (M&T Bank); Selim Soliman (Hyatt Regency Bethesda).
NOT PICTURED: Elise Ambrose (Elite Personnel); Rick Ammirato (Bethesda Urban Partnership); Shelley Belk (Hyatt Regency Bethesda); Mary Bounds (Round House Theatre); Bob Daley (Bethesda North Marriott Hotel & Conference Center); Marc Engel (Lerch, Early & Brewer, Chtd.); Melanie Folstad (RBC Wealth Management); Samir Garcia (EagleBank); Steve Hull (Bethesda Magazine); Susanna Parker (Bethesda Transportation Solutions); Gary Unterberg (Rodgers Consulting, Inc.).
       www.greaterbethesdachamber.org 2019 | The Greater Bethesda Chamber of Commerce Membership Directory 7
  Photo:Hilary Schwab Photography Photo:Hilary Schwab Photography




















































































   7   8   9   10   11