Page 8 - Greater Bethesda Chamber of Commerce - 2019 Membership Directory
P. 8

  2019 ANNUAL CORPORATE SPONSORS
of The Greater Bethesda Chamber of Commerce
GOLD SPONSORS: The Chevy Chase Land Company | Pepco
SILVER SPONSORS: Councilor, Buchanan & Mitchell, P.C. · EagleBank · Elite Personnel · Suburban Hospital
BRONZE SPONSORS:
            · Atlantech Online · The Bernstein Companies CohnReznick · Dembo Jones · Grossberg Company LLP · Hill Slowinski, Long & Foster | Christie's | Maryland Settlers LLC Linowes and Blocher LLP · RBC Wealth Management, Melanie Folstad · Rodgers Consulting
Shulman, Rogers, Gandal, Pordy & Ecker, P.A. · TDG/SilveRock · The Bean Bag Deli & Catering · WithumSmith+Brown
PARTNER SPONSORS:
BethesdaMagazine·CapacityPartners·HopeConnectionsforCancerSupport ·HyattRegencyBethesda North Bethesda Marriott Hotel & Conference Center · sasse agency · SpeedPro Imaging
CHAMBER 101 SPONSOR: Sandy Spring Bank LEADERSHIP LUNCHEON SERIES SPONSOR: A Wider Circle
            PRESIDENTS AND CHAIRS
 of The Greater Bethesda Chamber of Commerce
 1926–27 Walter R. Tuckerman 1928 Wallace M. Craigie 1929 Brainard W. Parker 1930 John J. Miller
1931 Captain Chester Wells 1932 Thomas E. Hampton 1933 J. Harry Welch
1934 Samuel E. Stonebraker 1935 William Buckley
1936 Adlai S. Magee 1937 Harry Golladay 1938 John A. Overholt 1939 Burrell H. Marsh, Jr. 1940 J. Henry Hiser 1941 John L. Imirie
1942 Clarence C. Keiser 1943 Edmond E. Bass 1944 Carl A. Bachschmid 1945 Henry J. Conner 1946 William Lebling, Sr. 1947 William K. Hodges 1948 Albert M. Rinaudot
1949 William J. Wohlfarth 1950 Marvin W. Simmons, Sr. 1951 H. I. “Pat” Patterson
1952 Roger W. Eisinger, Jr. 1953 Hugo Brooks
1954 Carroll B. Sager
1955 Robert R. Furman
1956 Leo J. Paulin
1957 Donal E. Chamberlin 1958–59 Stanley R. Green 1960 Benjamin B. Newton 1961 Walter Hess, Jr.
1962 Richard R. Price, Jr.
1963 Leon Sherman
1964-65 Robert W. Lebling 1966 John Kilbane
1967 C. Edward Nicholson 1968 Richard H. Eisinger
1969 William E. Coyle
1970–71 Robert J. Kelly 1971–72 N. Eugene Otto 1972–73 Kenneth J. Broadwater
1973–74 Frank W. Gibbins 1974–76 James M. Metcalf 1976–77 Arthur H. Blitz 1977–79 John T. Cahill 1979–81 Martin H. Freeman 1981–82 Albert A. Hutchison 1982–83 Stanley D. Abrams 1983–84 Steven Z. Kaufman 1984–85 Edward H. Asher 1985–86 Robert L. Eastham, Jr. 1986–87 Charles Stuart, Jr. 1987–88 Robert J. Kelly 1988–89 Dee Carl Metz 1989–90 Benjamin W. King 1990–91 Thomas C. Miller 1991–92 Carol A. Trawick 1992–93 Stanley R. Jones 1993–94 Wm. Toby Beach 1994–95 Robert G. Brewer, Jr. 1995–96 Bruce B. Drury 1996–97 C. Robert Dalrymple 1997–98 Walter C. Pennington
1998–99 Thomas E. Korengold 1999–00 David D. Freishtat 2000–01 John C. Alexander 2001–02 Randy Schools 2002–03 Lilliam L. Machado 2003–04 Thomas D. Murphy 2004–05 John P. Chaplin 2005–06 Michele H. Cornwell 2006–07 Anne C. Martin 2007–08 Kevin P. Maloney 2008–09 Dr. Jerry Morenoff 2009–10 Lee Barnes
2010–11 Patrick L. O’Neil 2011–12 Leslie Ford Weber 2012–13 Andy Stern 2013–14 Andrew P. Shulman 2014–15 Clyde D. Garrett II 2015–16 Heather Dlhopolsky 2016–17 Melanie Folstad 2017–18 Brian Wynne 2018–19 Jane Fairweather 2019–20 Andy Stern
   6 The Greater Bethesda Chamber of Commerce Membership Directory | 2019 www.greaterbethesdachamber.org
  

































































   6   7   8   9   10